Welcome guest you can login or create an account.
Product Search

Privacy Policy

Workplace Incentives Pty Ltd trading as 3 Minute Angels acknowledges and respects the privacy of individuals.

We advise that some information you provide to us, either via our website, e-mail, fax, phone or mail, is 'personal information', as defined by the Federal Privacy and Personal Services Information Act 1998 and associated amendments; often referred to as 'The Privacy Act'. The latter came into force on 21 December 2001.

Workplace Incentives Pty Ltd trading as 3 Minute Angels seeks to comply with the Privacy Act. In this endeavour, we undertake to provide information to existing and potential clients about how personal information is collected, stored and utilised, as follows: Personal information is collected for the express purpose of executing the booking of your work and for proper administration of the financial transactions.

The intended recipient of the information you supply Workplace Incentives Pty Ltd trading as 3 Minute Angels, will use it to execute your work, as per your instructions. From time to time, service providers engaged by the Group, for example, software specialists upgrading the databases, may have access to this information, under supervision.

The provision of information is voluntary, however, if not provided, may inhibit us from executing your transactions with maximum efficiency.

Permission to collect, store and use personal information is explicitly sought from individuals and organisations who approach Workplace Incentives Pty Ltd trading as 3 Minute Angels in regard to having work done.

Personal information will be collected from you directly when you fill out and/or submit a booking request.

Information will be collected by our dedicated Workplace Incentives Pty Ltd trading as 3 Minute Angels Account Managers in order to execute your work.Your personal information may be used in connection with:

  • The execution of your work
  • The execution of any other transaction you ask Workplace Incentives Pty Ltd trading as 3 Minute Angels to complete on your behalf
  • Any insurance claim or proposal that requires disclosure of your personal or sensitive information
  • Any information we may provide you in relation to new services offered by Workplace Incentives Pty Ltd trading as 3 Minute Angels.

The Workplace Incentives Pty Ltd trading as 3 Minute Angels web site contains links to other sites. Workplace Incentives Pty Ltd trading as 3 Minute Angels make no representations or warranties as to the privacy practices of any site operated by a third party and are not responsible for the privacy policies of such sites.

 

 

Back Terms & Conditions Contact Us